WEDNESDAY - JULY 31, 2019

FEATURE 

12:00 PM           A Brand New Kitchen- Directed by Bill McAdams, Jr.

 






BLOCK ONE

  2:00 PM           Copenhagen Road - Directed by Lee Chambers

                           Hinsdale - Directed by Lee Vander Boegh

                           Guessing Game - Directed by Zachary Wincik
                          
Power of Prayer - Directed by Andrew Damon Henriques
                        
   Killer Date - Directed by Colton Tran














 


FEATURE 

3:15 PM            Dead Weight - Directed by Anna Maganini








BLOCK TWO

5:00 pm         Dark Specter II- Directed by Richard Tatum
                       Storage - Directed by Megan Broberg & Drew Bailey

                       Year of the Dog - Directed by Jeremy Johnson
                       The Wight Christmas - Directed by Levi A. Taylor








FEATURE 

  6:30 pm      Last Call - Directed by Gavin Michael Booth







FEATURE (mature content)

8:15 pm       Wall of Flesh; A Vintage Comedy - Directed by Brian Sturges








FEATURE (mature content)

10:00 pm     Gam Cam Grrl- Directed by Michael Paul Girard








THURSDAY  - AUGUST 1, 2019


BLOCK THREE

12:00 PM    Don’t Croak  - Directed by Daun Kim

                   The Moonshine Boys - Directed by James Alario
                   Love Thongs - Directed by Carlo Essagian
                   Breathe - Directed by Mitch Yapko









FEATURE (mature content)

1:00 PM     Prescience - Directed by James Helsing












BLOCK FOUR

  3:00 PM    The Last Drag - Directed by Dylan Calder Stein

                    Cognitive - Directed by Mat Hayes 

                    Crowbar - Directed by Lee Ryan Coston
                    Santa Fe Station - Directed by Susan Davis
                    The Blind Date - Directed by Peter M. Danish








FEATURE

5:00 PM    The Thin Line -Directed by Neil Thompson 









SHORTS
7:15 PM      The Balloon Rescuer -Directed by Kendrick Shedd

                    Car Stealers -Directed by Christopher Guerrero

​                       








FRIDAY  -  AUGUST 2, 2019


BLOCK FIVE
  12:00 PM     
Dodgson - Directed by Dan Michael
                       A Night at the Table - Directed by Tamara S. Hall
                       Leviticus 20:13 - The Cure - Directed by Livia Ruas

                                                                             & Bruno Carvalho (mature content)









WEB-SERIES 
1:30 PM     Hijab - Directed by Eric Smith-Gunn











SCREENING IN ASSOCIATION WITH AOF 

2:00 PM     As The Earth Turns- Directed by RIchard Lyford





​​


MUSIC VIDEOS
   2:45 PM    Have I done any Good - Directed by Sinohui Hinojosa

                     El Camino - Directed by Ezequiel Martinez, Jr

                     Contemporary Woody Guthrie - Directed by Joel Umbaugh

                     El Chapo - Directed by Jamil H. Wilson & Henry Gelperin











LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD WINNER
   3:30 PM   Second Acts - Directed by Anya Adams










BLOCK SIX

  4:15 PM    Jamil - Directed by Michele Gentile
                   Chatter-Box - Cornhusker Hero - Directed by Donald Dodge
                   La Nueve - Directed by Daniel H. Torrado 

                   Big Boom - Directed by Brian Watson

                   The Cold Season - Directed by Josiah Stendel










FEATURE 

   6:15 PM   Influencia - Directed by Pablo Aura Langer 










FEATURE (mature content)
  8:15 PM   Groupers - Directed by Anderson Cowan












FEATURE  

10:30 PM  Rosa Leigh - Directed by Christopher Maggard

















ALL FILMS WILL BE SHOWN AT THE BRENDEN THEATERS

LOCATED INSIDE THE

PALMS HOTEL IN LAS VEGAS

  • Viva Las Vegas (Remastered)2:23
  • Roar3:42
  • All Shook Up1:58